Shea Butter is a common base used in many cosmetic and anti wrinkle skin care products.
Shea Butter cames from a wild tree, the Shea or Mangifolia tree, found in the western African nations.
Shea Butter retain their moisturising properties and contain vitimins which are non-toxic. Unprocessed Shea Butter is sometimes used in cooking.
Shea Butter is a natural skin moisturiser which is very gently on the skin. So gently it can even be used on babiesand adults with sensitive skin.
Shea Butter has not been shown to have any anti aging properties but is used as a base for many anti aging products.